Recipient of a Jutra, category: Best Male Performance for the role of Chevalier De Lorimier in February 15, 1839. Awarded by the Canadian Academy of Cinema and Television, 2002.

Recipient of a MétroStar, category: best male performance for the role of Michel Chartrand in ” Chartrand and Simonne ” 2000. This prize is awarded by the Quebec public, 2001. Recipient of a Gemini, category: best male performance for the role by Michel Chartrand in ” Chartrand and Simonne ” 1999. This prize is awarded by the Canadian Academy of Cinema and Television, 2000.

 

Recipient of a Gemini, category: best male performance for the role of Noum Guité in ” The Shadow of the Sparrowhawk ” 1998. This award is presented by the Canadian Academy of Cinema and Television, 1999.

Recipient a MetroStar category: best male performance for the role of Noum in ” The Shadow of the Sparrowhawk ” 1998. This award is given by the Quebec public, 1999.

Recipient of a MetroStar category: best male performance for the role by François Pelletier in ” Omerta II “, 1997. This prize is awarded by the Quebec public, 1998.

Recipient of a Gemini trophy, category: best male performance for the role of François Pelletier in ” Omerta: the law of silence “, 1996. This award is presented by the Canadian Academy of Film and Television, 1997.

Recipient of the Luce Guilbault Award for Best Young Actor / Promising Actress 1992 for her performance in Manon Brillant’s ” Les Saufs-conduits “. This prize is awarded by the appointments of the Quebec cinema, 1996.

Recipient of the mask 1995 in the category best supporting actor for his role of Hermocrate in ” The triumph of the love Directed by Claude Poissant at the Espace Go Theater. This prize is awarded by the Académie Québécoise du Théâtre, 1996.

 

 


 

Cinema
title Role Director / Producer
8:17 pm Darling Street Gerard Bernard Émond / ACPAV 2002
Savage Messiah Moses Mario Azzopardi / Muse Entertainment 2001
The collector Rochon Jean Beaudin / Cinépix 2001
The woman who drinks Frank Bernard Émond / ACPAV 2000
February 15, 1839 Knight of Lorimier Pierre Falardeau / ACPAV 2000
On holiday Paul Yves Hanchard / co-production Films des Tournelles and EGM Productions 1999
The last breath Louis Richard Ciupka / Telefiction
October Main Pierre Falardeau / ACPAV 1994
liners Richard Michel Murray / NFB 1993
The sex of the stars 1st role Paule Baillargeon / Bloom Movies 1992
Surf Wilfrid Bourgault Michel Langlois / ACPAV 1992
History of anemone 1st role Bernard Hébert / Prod. Orange 1992
The window Raphael Monique Champagne / Cinéroux 1991
Nelligan Desaulniers Robert Favreau / SEMA GRTD 1990
Saracen 1st role Paul Tana / ACPAV 1990
Jeanne Robinson’s Friday Main Yves Dion / NFB 1990
The escapes Main Manon Brillant / Movies of the other 1990

 

Television

title Role Director / Producer
Chartrand and Simonne I & II Michel Chartrand Alain Chartrand / Videofilms 1999-2002
Traces of stars Henry Harry Claude Desrosiers / Pixcom 1998
The shadow of the hawk I and II Noum Robert Favreau / Aquarius Production 1997-99
To both of us Vincent Doré Pierrette Villémaire / Radio-Canada 1994
Omerta 1 and 2 François Pelletier Pierre Houle / Prod. SDA 1995-96
The major trials Castonguay Mark Blandford / Sovimage 1993
Shehaweh Adrien Guillou Jean Beaudin / Production Of The Deer 1992
Scoop Bert Pierre Houle / SDA 1992
white Émilien Pronovost Charles Binhamé / Cité-America 1992

 

Theater
title Role Director / Producer
Just the end of the world Antoine Pierre Bernard and Serge Denoncourt / Espace Go Theater 2001
Lorenzaccio Lorenzo Claude Poissant / Denise-Pelletier Theater 1998
A simple soldier Joseph Yves Desgagnés / Cie Jean Duceppe 1998
The misanthrope Alceste René-Richard Cyr / Theater of the New World 1998
The loves multiple Jean-Pierre Ronfard / NTE 1997
Variations on a time multiple Pierre Bernard / Quat’Sous 1996
The company of men Leonardo Lorainne Pintal / Quat’Sous 1996
The triumph of love Hermocrate Claude Poissant / Go Space 1995
Brilliant traces Main Pierre Bernard / Saidye Bronfman Center 1996
Mademoiselle Julie Jeans Denise Filliatrault / Green Curtain 1993
Caligula Scipio Brigitte Jaentjens / NCT 1993
The prince travesti Harlequin Claude Poissant / Denise-Pelletier Theater 1992
Traces of stars Henry Pierre Bernard / Théâtre Quat’Sous 1992
Party of hide and seek Main Jean-Frederic Messier / Fred-Barry 1992
Elvire Jouvet 1st role Françoise Faucher / Quat’Sous 1992
The angry young man Main Claude Poissant / Denise-Pelletier Theater 1991
The letters of the Portuguese nun 1st role Denis Arcand / Quat’Sous 1990
The tartuffe affair Main Fernand Rainville / Centaur 1990
A bird living in the mouth Principalv Brigitte Haentjens / Quat’Sous 1989
I will soon write a play about negroes Main Claude Poissant / Quat’Sous 1989
The awakening of spring 1st role René-Richard Cyr / Quat’Sous 1989
Balzac dis ignotis Main Téo Spychalski / The Vigil 1988
Sign Main Claude Poissant / Espace Go 1988

 

Training
– Conservatory of Dramatic Arts of Montreal, 1985-88
Copyrights © 2019 www.actart.net | All Rights Reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?